Ship Inventory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

USNS ABLE (T-ARC 20)
USNS APACHE (T-ARC 172)
USNS ARCTIC (T-ARC 8)
USNS ARROWHEAD (T-ARC 4)

B

USNS BENAVIDEZ (T-ARC 306)
USNS BIG HORN (T-ARC 198)
USNS BLACK POWDER (T-ARC 1)
USNS 2ND LT JOHN P. BOBO (T-ARC 3008)
USNS BOWDITCH (T-ARC 62)
USNS CARL BRASHEAR (T-ARC 7)
USNS BRITTIN (T-ARC 305)
USNS BRUNSWICK (T-ARC 6)
USNS SGT WILLIAM R. BUTTON (T-ARC 3012)
USNS RICHARD E. BYRD (T-ARC 4) -- Visit the ship's website

C

USS FRANK CABLE (T-ARC 40) -- Ship commanded by Navy Captain. CIVMARs responsible for navigation, deck, engineering, galley and steward services and communications and supply functions.
USNS CARSON CITY (T-ARC 7)
MV SSG EDWARD A. CARTER, JR. (T-ARC 4544)
USNS CATAWBA (T-ARC 168)
MV C-CHAMPION (T-ARC -1)
MV C-COMMANDO (T-ARC -1)
USNS WASHINGTON CHAMBERS (T-ARC 11)
USNS CHARLTON (T-ARC 314)
USNS CESAR CHAVEZ (T-ARC 14)
USNS CHOCTAW COUNTY (T-ARC 2)
MV DOLORES CHOUEST (T-ARC -1)
USNS COMFORT (T-ARC 20)

D

USNS DAHL (T-ARC 312)
USNS WALTER S. DIEHL (T-ARC 193)
MV HOS DOMINATOR (T-ARC -1)
USNS CHARLES DREW (T-ARC 10)

E

USNS EAGLEVIEW (T-ARC 3)
USNS AMELIA EARHART (T-ARC 6)
USNS EFFECTIVE (T-ARC 21)
MT EMPIRE STATE (T-ARC 5193)
USNS JOHN ERICSSON (T-ARC 194)
USNS MEDGAR EVERS (T-ARC 13)

F

USNS FALL RIVER (T-ARC 4)
USNS FAST TEMPO (T-ARC -1)
USNS FISHER (T-ARC 301)
MV MAJ BERNARD F FISHER (T-ARC 4396)

G

ATB GALVESTON/PETROCHEM PRODUCER (T-ARC 5406)
USNS LAWRENCE H. GIANELLA (T-ARC 1125)
USNS GILLILAND (T-ARC 298)
USNS JOHN GLENN (T-ARC 2)
USNS GORDON (T-ARC 296)
USNS GRASP (T-ARC 51)
USNS LEROY GRUMMAN (T-ARC 195)
USNS GUADALUPE (T-ARC 200)
USNS GUAM (T-ARC 1)

H

USNS BRUCE C. HEEZEN (T-ARC 64)
USNS HENSON (T-ARC 63)
USNS BOB HOPE (T-ARC 300)
USNS JOSHUA HUMPHREYS (T-ARC 188)

I

USNS IMPECCABLE (T-ARC 23)
USNS INVINCIBLE (T-ARC 24)

J

K

USNS HENRY J. KAISER (T-ARC 187)
USNS KANAWHA (T-ARC 196)
USNS SGT MATEJ KOCAK (T-ARC 3005)

L

USS EMORY S. LAND (T-ARC 39) -- Ship commanded by Navy Captain. CIVMARs responsible for navigation, deck, engineering, galley and steward services and communications and supply functions.
USNS LARAMIE (T-ARC 203)
USNS JOHN LENTHALL (T-ARC 189)
USNS LEWIS AND CLARK (T-ARC 1)
USNS 1ST LT BALDOMERO LOPEZ (T-ARC 3010)
USNS HOWARD O. LORENZEN (T-ARC 25)
USNS LOYAL (T-ARC 22)
USNS 1ST LT JACK LUMMUS (T-ARC 3011)
MV CAPT DAVID I LYON (T-ARC 5362)

M

MT MAERSK PEARY (T-ARC 5246)
MV MALAMA (T-ARC -1)
USNS 1ST LT HARRY L. MARTIN (T-ARC 3015)
USNS MAURY (T-ARC 66)
USNS WILLIAM MCLEAN (T-ARC 12)
USNS MENDONCA (T-ARC 303)
USNS MERCY (T-ARC 19)
USNS MILLINOCKET (T-ARC 3)
USNS MONTFORD POINT (T-ARC 1)
USS MOUNT WHITNEY (T-ARC 20) -- Navigation, deck, engineering, laundry and galley services provided by MSC civil service mariners. Commanded by a Navy officer. Navy mission crew.

N

O

USNS PFC EUGENE A. OBREGON (T-ARC 3006)
MV OCEAN CRESCENT (T-ARC 5307)

P

MV LTC JOHN U. D. PAGE (T-ARC 4543)
USNS PATHFINDER (T-ARC 60)
USNS PATUXENT (T-ARC 201)
USNS ROBERT E. PEARY (T-ARC 5)
USNS PECOS (T-ARC 197)
USNS MATTHEW PERRY (T-ARC 9)
USNS PILILAAU (T-ARC 304)
USNS MAJ STEPHEN W. PLESS (T-ARC 3007)
USNS POMEROY (T-ARC 316)
USS PONCE (T-ARC 15)
USNS LEWIS B. PULLER (T-ARC 3)

Q

R

USNS RAPPAHANNOCK (T-ARC 204)
USNS RED CLOUD (T-ARC 313)

S

USNS SACAGAWEA (T-ARC 2) -- Visit the ship's website
USNS SALVOR (T-ARC 52)
USNS WALLY SCHIRRA (T-ARC 8)
SEA-BASED X-BAND RADAR (SBX-1) (T-ARC -1)
T/B SEA EAGLE (T-ARC 1219)
USNS MARY SEARS (T-ARC 65)
USNS SEAY (T-ARC 302)
USNS ALAN SHEPARD (T-ARC 3)
USNS SHUGHART (T-ARC 295)
USNS SIOUX (T-ARC 171)
USNS SISLER (T-ARC 311)
MT SLNC GOODWILL (T-ARC 5419)
MT SLNC PAX (T-ARC 5356)
USNS SODERMAN (T-ARC 317)
USNS SPEARHEAD (T-ARC 1)
USNS GYSGT FRED W. STOCKHAM (T-ARC 3017)
USNS SUPPLY (T-ARC 6)

T

USNS TIPPECANOE (T-ARC 199)
USNS TRENTON (T-ARC 5)

U

V

USNS VICTORIOUS (T-ARC 19)

W

USNS WATERS (T-ARC 45)
USNS WATKINS (T-ARC 315)
USNS WATSON (T-ARC 310)
MV WESTPAC EXPRESS (T-ARC 4676)
USNS WESTWIND (T-ARC 2)
USNS LCPL ROY M. WHEAT (T-ARC 3016)
USNS VADM K. R. WHEELER (T-ARC 5001)
USNS PFC DEWAYNE T. WILLIAMS (T-ARC 3009)

X

Y

USNS YANO (T-ARC 297)
USNS YUKON (T-ARC 202)

Z

USNS ZEUS (T-ARC 7)